Biography of Shihan Giovanni Granados

Giovanni Wenceslao Granados Argueta (Giovanni Granados)
Nickname: Gio Wakate
Born: June 23, 1977 in San Salvador, El Salvador

Year when he started Karate-do Shito-Ryu: October 6, 1987
Years in Karate-do Shito-Ryu: 24 years

Member of the El Salvador National Karate Junior Team: 1989 to 1995
Member of the El Salvadorian National Karate Team: 1993 to present
Inducted into the North American Black Belt Hall of Fame
Fifth Degree Black Belt Central American Karate Federation (CONDEKA)
Fifth Degree Black Belt Shito-Ryu Traditional Karate Federation International
Currently holds a Black Bell in Kobudo
Head Coach for the Ichibankarate Competition Team
Has been teaching Karate for over 20 years
Has won numerous National and International Karate competitions

Giovanni Granados is a member of the Traditional Karate-do Federation International Saito-ha Shito-Ryu Shihan Kai and is currently certified to teach Saito-ha Shito-Ryu Karate-do in the State of Virginia, U.S.A.

Married to Andrea Granados
Daughter: Alessia Granados
Mother and Father: Maria and Jesus Argueta

U.S.A. Family
Father: Dwight Grover
Mother: Liz Satriano
Sister: Marita Grover

Shihan Giovanni Granados
Traditional Karate-do Federation International Saito-ha Shito-Ryu Shihan Kai

Tel: 541-471-3002 info@tkfikarate.com Copyright 2011© by the Traditional Karate-do Federation International. Unauthorized use is prohibited. All rights reserved.